Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Terrace, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Terrace, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Terrace, Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,4596,499
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,1315,052
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,3165,789
Ze DocaBrazil 9,8966,150
ZhengzhouChina 8,4585,256
ZhijiangChina 9,3455,807
ZagrebCroatia 8,3745,204
ZugspitzeGermany 8,0675,013
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3545,813
ZahedanIran 10,6386,611
ZanjanIran 9,8766,137
ZacatecasMexico 4,1352,569
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6914,779
ZinderNiger 11,4387,108
ZhobPakistan 10,3176,411
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,6026,588
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6046,589
ZamoscPoland 8,0314,990
Zielona GoraPoland 7,7274,802
ZigalovoRussia 6,9134,296
ZiganskRussia 5,2713,275
ZyryankaRussia 4,2952,669
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2255,111
ZurichSwitzerland 7,9974,970
ZanzibarTanzania 14,5399,035
ZonguldakTurkey 9,1875,709
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,5405,307
ZitomirUkraine 8,1835,085
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,4085,225
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,3015,158
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,2561,402
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,7951,737
ZambeziZambia 14,8419,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -