Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Terrace, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Terrace, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Terrace, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4675,883
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6295,983
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,4355,863
YaoundeCameroon 12,5637,807
YokoCameroon 12,4267,721
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5352,818
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,206749
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7781,105
YanjiChina 6,9224,301
YichangChina 8,9545,564
YinchuanChina 8,4395,244
YiningChina 8,7115,413
YariguiesColombia 7,1614,450
YamasaDominican Republic 6,3063,918
YasicaDominican Republic 6,1953,850
YazdIran 10,4086,467
YakushimaJapan 7,9464,938
YamagataJapan 6,7064,167
YamaguchiJapan 7,5684,703
YokkaichiJapan 7,2054,477
YokohamaJapan 6,9824,339
YonagoJapan 7,3504,567
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9195,542
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,3645,819
YeMyanmar 11,1116,904
YolaNigeria 12,0537,490
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,7244,800
YurimaguasPeru 8,2745,141
YekaterinburgRussia 7,6154,732
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8783,652
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,5645,943
Yakima, WaUsa 1,045649
Yakutat, AkUsa 874543
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,6551,029
York, PaUsa 4,1022,549
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,7752,346
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,6631,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -