Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Terrace, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Terrace, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Terrace, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,7607,929
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,8768,623
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3027,645
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,9376,796
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7358,535
WoomeraAustralia 13,0608,116
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2577,616
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,9342,444
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,6432,264
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 629391
Whitehorse, YtCanada 796495
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,5122,182
Windsor, OnCanada 3,5572,210
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1761,352
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,6461,023
WillemstadCuraçao 6,9674,329
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,4082,739
WajimaJapan 6,9794,337
WakamatsuJapan 6,7954,223
WakayamaJapan 7,3484,566
WakkanaiJapan 6,0553,762
WajirKenya 13,6798,500
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,3549,541
WindhoekNamibia 15,4649,610
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5067,150
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5897,201
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,5287,163
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4117,713
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,6267,224
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8617,371
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9107,401
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,5727,191
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7157,280
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4417,110
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7307,289
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5857,199
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5967,206
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8397,357
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5417,172
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9017,396
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7857,323
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9287,412
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9287,412
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1097,525
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4577,120
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5827,197
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5017,147
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2937,639
WintonNew Zealand 12,6627,868
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5087,151
WarsawPoland 7,8294,865
WroclawPoland 7,8474,876
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3494,567
Wad MedaniSudan 12,1727,564
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,3197,034
WauSudan 12,7667,933
WaddingtonUk 7,1284,430
Waco, TxUsa 3,5442,202
Wake IslandUsa 6,6484,131
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,7431,704
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,6851,669
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,1152,557
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,185736
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1241,941
Warren, OhUsa 3,7722,344
Warren, PaUsa 3,8312,381
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,2842,041
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,1842,600
Washington, IaUsa 3,0701,908
Washington, InUsa 3,5352,197
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,7502,330
Watertown, NyUsa 3,8902,417
Watertown, SdUsa 2,4741,538
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1181,938
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,5312,194
Waverly, OhUsa 3,7892,355
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,4522,767
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,9802,473
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,7882,354
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,4092,118
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,3692,094
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,8442,389
West Chester, PaUsa 4,1672,589
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,9813,095
West Point, GaUsa 4,1392,572
West Point, NyUsa 4,2242,625
White Hall, IlUsa 3,3462,079
Whitestown, InUsa 3,5242,190
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2632,028
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,0041,866
Wilbur, WaUsa 979608
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,0892,541
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,3262,688
Williamson, WvUsa 3,9292,441
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,0182,497
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8561,154
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,1672,589
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,2172,621
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,4832,786
Windsor, IlUsa 3,4092,118
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,8952,421
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,7361,700
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,7061,060
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,5411,579
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,3072,676
Winslow, AzUsa 2,5651,594
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,2262,626
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,0872,540
Wooster, OhUsa 3,7262,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -