Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Terrace, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Terrace, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Terrace, Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,0295,611
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3577,057
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2386,983
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5127,154
ViennaAustria 8,1315,053
VitebskBelarus 7,6634,762
VassourasBrazil 11,6997,270
VicosaBrazil 11,6037,210
VitoriaBrazil 11,7227,284
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,2086,965
VarnaBulgaria 8,9295,549
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,5242,190
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 693431
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,080671
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,166725
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 738459
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 756470
ValdiviaChile 11,7307,289
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,7647,310
VallenarChile 10,8226,725
ValparaisoChile 11,1686,940
VanguardiaColombia 7,4424,624
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,4465,249
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,0664,391
VestervigDenmark 7,0474,379
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,3053,918
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,2783,901
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,1323,810
VilsandiEstonia 7,1894,467
VaasaFinland 6,6974,162
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,5333,439
VeravalIndia 11,4427,110
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4377,107
ValentiaIreland 6,8864,279
VeniceItaly 8,3045,160
VeronaItaly 8,2715,140
VicenzaItaly 8,2745,142
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6525,377
ViterboItaly 8,6105,351
VolterraItaly 8,4745,266
VientianeLaos 10,6216,600
VarenaLithuania 7,6784,771
VilniusLithuania 7,6484,753
VeracruzMexico 4,7912,977
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4334,619
VaernesNorway 6,4454,005
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,5614,077
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0393,753
VillarricaParaguay 11,2456,988
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6385,368
VanavaraRussia 6,4824,028
VasileviciRussia 7,9824,960
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5494,691
VerhojanskRussia 4,8753,030
ViljujskRussia 5,5573,453
VitimRussia 6,2343,874
Vize IslandRussia 5,0273,124
VladivostokRussia 6,7734,209
VolgogradRussia 8,5255,298
VologdaRussia 7,3214,550
VoronezRussia 8,1625,072
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,0041,867
VytegraRussia 7,1064,416
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,4608,986
ValenciaSpain 8,4595,257
ValladolidSpain 8,0725,016
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,8504,878
VisbySweden 7,1964,472
VanTurkey 9,6535,998
ValleyUk 6,9814,338
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2895,151
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,8591,155
Valdez, AkUsa 1,281796
Valentine, NeUsa 2,4051,494
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,068664
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,6331,636
Vevay, InUsa 3,6772,285
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,8382,385
Victoria, TxUsa 3,8162,371
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,9221,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -