Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Terrace, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Terrace, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Terrace, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3358,286
UaupesBrazil 8,2045,098
UbatubaBrazil 11,7077,275
UberabaBrazil 11,2016,960
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,335830
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,5655,323
UpernavikGreenland 3,7782,348
UummannaqGreenland 3,9602,461
UdineItaly 8,2725,140
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0315,612
UenoJapan 7,2454,502
UnzendakeJapan 7,7604,822
UrakawaJapan 6,2483,882
UshibukaJapan 7,8224,860
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,8764,273
UwajimaJapan 7,5864,714
UkmergeLithuania 7,5744,706
UtenaLithuania 7,5614,699
UlaangomMongolia 7,8184,858
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,5034,663
UlgiiMongolia 7,9674,951
UliastaiMongolia 7,8784,895
UmnugoviMongolia 7,9084,914
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4104,605
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,3104,542
UfaRussia 7,8694,890
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1873,223
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,1064,416
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,2422,636
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,9064,291
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6834,153
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,1662,589
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3083,298
Ust-OlojRussia 3,9052,426
Umm BeninSudan 12,3277,660
UmeňSweden 6,5904,095
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,7736,695
Udon ThaniThailand 10,6666,628
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,7706,693
UrfaTurkey 9,7586,064
UsakTurkey 9,4465,870
Uman’Ukraine 8,3665,199
UzgorodUkraine 8,2315,115
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,9342,445
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,6432,264
Urbana, IlUsa 3,3962,111
Urbana, OhUsa 3,6592,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -