Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Terrace, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Terrace, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Terrace, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,2336,359
TiranaAlbania 8,9465,559
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,3706,444
TebessaAlgeria 9,1975,715
TimimounAlgeria 9,5015,904
TindoufAlgeria 9,2605,754
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3595,816
TrelewArgentina 12,4007,706
TucumanArgentina 10,8706,755
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2357,603
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2347,602
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,9126,781
TibooburraAustralia 12,5937,825
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4027,086
TshaneBotswana 15,8429,845
TaguatingaBrazil 10,6286,604
TarauacaBrazil 8,7845,459
TauaBrazil 10,4326,482
TefeBrazil 8,6755,391
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,4287,101
TeresinaBrazil 10,1946,335
TiriosBrazil 8,6935,402
TorresBrazil 11,9537,428
TracuateuaBrazil 9,5675,945
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0666,877
TriunfoBrazil 10,7466,678
TucuruiBrazil 9,6305,984
TuriacuBrazil 9,7236,042
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,4211,505
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,7761,104
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,170727
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9421,207
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,7671,719
Timmins, OnCanada 3,2662,030
Tofino, BcCanada 629391
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,6952,296
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,6772,285
Trenton, OnCanada 3,7832,351
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4901,547
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6662,900
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,6567,243
TaiyuanChina 8,2355,117
TaoyuanChina 8,9665,572
TengchongChina 10,0916,271
TønderDenmark 7,2454,502
TylstrupDenmark 7,0494,380
TystofteDenmark 7,2804,524
TamayoDominican Republic 6,2663,894
TahrirEgypt 10,3446,428
TantaEgypt 10,3356,422
TallinEstonia 7,1304,431
TartuEstonia 7,2824,525
TampereFinland 6,8974,286
TurkuFinland 6,9724,333
ToulonFrance 8,3415,183
ToulouseFrance 8,1255,049
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8204,860
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,8805,518
TchibanGabon 13,2158,212
TbilisiGeorgia 9,3065,783
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6994,784
TamaleGhana 11,4047,087
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1115,662
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4165,851
TimehriGuyana 8,1565,068
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7413,568
TelaHonduras 5,5663,459
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,6207,842
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,6207,842
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2607,619
TabrizIran 9,7126,035
TeheranIran 9,9916,208
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2716,382
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9695,573
TarvisioItaly 8,2375,118
TermoliItaly 8,7445,433
TorinoItaly 8,2085,100
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1885,088
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0915,649
TrevicoItaly 8,8505,500
TrevisoItaly 8,2845,148
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3275,174
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2025,097
TabouIvory Coast 11,5367,169
TadotsuJapan 7,4264,614
TakadaJapan 6,9254,303
TakamatsuJapan 7,4054,602
TakayamaJapan 7,0624,389
TanegashimaJapan 7,8984,908
TatenoJapan 6,9024,289
TateyamaJapan 7,0084,355
TokushimaJapan 7,3974,597
TokyoJapan 6,9554,322
TomakomaiJapan 6,2823,904
TottoriJapan 7,2944,533
ToyamaJapan 7,0184,361
ToyookaJapan 7,2564,509
TsuJapan 7,2264,490
TsurugaJapan 7,1744,458
TsuyamaJapan 7,3434,563
TurgayKazakhstan 8,3855,211
TripoliLebanon 10,0156,224
TobrukLibya 10,0616,252
TripoliLibya 9,6566,000
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4504,630
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,9709,924
TolanaroMadagascar 16,72210,391
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,50010,253
ThyoloMalawi 15,5329,651
TawauMalaysia 11,1026,899
TessalitMali 10,4316,482
TimbuktuMali 10,5756,571
TombMali 10,5806,575
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,9606,189
TacubayaMexico 4,6252,874
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,4082,739
TarialanMongolia 7,5244,675
TosontsengelMongolia 7,7354,807
TsetserlegMongolia 7,7494,815
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,8994,909
TangierMorocco 8,5915,339
TarfayaMorocco 8,9875,585
TazaMorocco 8,8235,483
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5906,581
TaungooMyanmar 10,8046,714
ThandweMyanmar 10,9406,798
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,5126,532
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,5227,781
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,4707,128
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6037,832
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8867,386
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6767,256
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6217,222
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5187,157
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6227,843
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5287,163
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5417,172
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6277,225
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,7377,293
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3587,680
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1607,557
TahouaNiger 11,1596,934
TillaberyNiger 11,0496,866
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6004,723
TromsoNorway 5,9643,706
TrondheimNorway 6,4384,001
ThumraitOman 11,9897,450
TacnaPeru 9,7656,068
TarapotoPeru 8,3215,171
TrujilloPeru 8,3365,180
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0246,229
TorunPoland 7,6844,775
TimisoaraRomania 8,5125,289
TambovRussia 8,0515,003
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,2455,745
TaraRussia 7,4594,635
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,5514,071
TermezRussia 9,7006,028
TernejRussia 6,3673,956
TobolskRussia 7,4024,600
TomskRussia 7,3094,542
Tot’MaRussia 7,2664,515
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,9804,338
TuapseRussia 8,9935,588
TuraRussia 6,1683,833
TurukhanskRussia 6,2913,909
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5067,150
TortosaSpain 8,3665,199
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,4717,750
TokerSudan 11,8057,336
TartousSyria 9,9696,195
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9515,562
TaboraTanzania 14,2758,870
TakThailand 10,8896,766
TrangThailand 11,8007,333
TabligboTogo 11,8057,336
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,9089,264
TunisTunisia 9,1275,672
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5045,906
TireeUk 6,5974,100
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9234,302
TernopilUkraine 8,2045,098
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0387,481
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,1942,606
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,516942
Talladega, AlUsa 4,0772,534
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,3982,733
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,7202,933
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,3772,720
Taunton, MaUsa 4,3492,702
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,8991,802
Temple, TxUsa 3,5852,228
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,0662,527
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,0402,511
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,6242,252
Toledo, IaUsa 2,9341,823
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,5492,206
Tooele, UtUsa 1,9641,221
Topeka, KsUsa 2,9951,861
Towanda, PaUsa 4,0132,494
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,6951,675
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,3032,674
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,8361,762
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,2161,998
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,9642,463
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,6901,672
TashkentUzbekistan 9,2285,734
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8824,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -