Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Terrace, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Terrace, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Terrace, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,7906,083
ShkoderAlbania 8,8585,505
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0035,595
SaltaArgentina 10,6676,629
San AntonioArgentina 12,1847,571
San LuisArgentina 11,4207,097
San RafaelArgentina 11,4477,113
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8327,353
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0056,839
SarmientoArgentina 12,4537,738
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4417,731
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4327,725
SalzburgAustria 8,0865,025
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3685,821
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5555,937
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4375,864
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9704,331
SaveBenin 11,7117,277
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1236,291
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6435,371
SalvadorBrazil 11,1866,951
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7597,307
SantaremBrazil 9,1975,715
SantosBrazil 11,6747,254
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,4077,089
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7546,061
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,6416,613
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8497,363
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5677,188
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,5907,202
Sao LuisBrazil 9,8686,132
Sao MateusBrazil 11,6097,214
São PauloBrazil 11,6177,219
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,3807,071
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9935,589
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,8506,742
SerrinhaBrazil 11,0336,856
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,4017,085
SobralBrazil 10,2286,356
SoureBrazil 9,4305,860
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,6236,601
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1227,533
SurubimBrazil 10,9006,774
SadovoBulgaria 8,9835,582
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0085,598
SofiaBulgaria 8,8935,526
SiemreapCambodia 11,0106,842
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9093,051
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,348837
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,4472,764
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 251156
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8561,775
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3282,690
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,468912
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,1841,979
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8442,389
Scott, SkCanada 1,325823
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,1202,560
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6432,885
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,0722,530
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,6701,038
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,4701,535
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5111,560
Slave Lake, AbCanada 886551
Smithers, BcCanada 9861
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6882,913
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5022,798
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,487924
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,479919
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7532,954
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,7665,447
SalCape Verde 9,4695,884
SantiagoChile 11,2356,982
SewellChile 11,3067,025
ShanghaiChina 8,3845,210
ShantouChina 9,3705,822
ShenyangChina 7,3284,553
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,1813,841
Simon BolivarColombia 6,7484,194
San JoseCosta Rica 6,3073,919
SibenikCroatia 8,5895,338
SplitCroatia 8,6285,361
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3634,575
StudsgårdDenmark 7,1324,432
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2413,878
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3843,967
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,3213,928
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2283,870
SamanaDominican Republic 6,3113,922
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3363,937
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,2033,855
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,2973,913
San JuanDominican Republic 6,2303,871
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,4213,990
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2943,911
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2033,854
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,1593,827
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,3443,943
San GabrielEcuador 7,5504,692
SalloumEgypt 10,1276,293
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3856,453
SohagEgypt 10,8096,717
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6206,600
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6703,524
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4898,382
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3123,922
StrasbourgFrance 7,8504,878
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8035,471
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5165,292
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1155,664
SchleswigGermany 7,3054,539
StuttgartGermany 7,8764,894
SamosGreece 9,5025,905
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3125,787
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6776,013
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1332,568
SiguiriGuinea 10,7646,689
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,5883,472
SzegedHungary 8,4345,241
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2405,121
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3203,306
SagarIndia 10,9236,788
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,9166,162
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,3006,401
SemnanIran 10,0006,214
ShahroudIran 9,9046,154
ShirazIran 10,6746,633
ShannonIreland 6,8684,268
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3335,179
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8025,470
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0685,635
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3765,205
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6735,390
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0645,632
SigonellaItaly 9,2205,730
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5577,182
SagaJapan 7,7124,792
SaigoJapan 7,2844,526
SakaiJapan 7,3464,565
SakataJapan 6,6814,151
SapporoJapan 6,2603,890
SaseboJapan 7,7524,817
SendaiJapan 6,6744,147
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,6044,725
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6164,733
ShinjoJapan 6,6674,143
ShionomisakiJapan 7,3814,587
ShirakawaJapan 6,8074,230
ShizuokaJapan 7,0954,409
SumotoJapan 7,3544,570
SuttsuJapan 6,3433,942
SuwaJapan 7,0224,363
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8896,766
SavannakhetLaos 10,6576,622
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4764,645
SiluteLithuania 7,5024,662
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9255,546
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5469,660
SalimaMalawi 15,2569,480
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9386,797
SibuMalaysia 11,6417,234
SanMali 10,8156,721
SegouMali 10,7396,673
SikassoMali 10,9626,812
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7299,774
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,1343,190
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,8544,881
SainshandMongolia 7,6584,759
SafiMorocco 8,7655,446
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,9955,590
SittweMyanmar 10,8316,730
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7607,307
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7654,204
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0593,144
SaiqOman 11,3727,067
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0597,494
SurOman 11,4187,095
SialkotPakistan 10,0946,273
SibbiPakistan 10,5406,550
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2907,016
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,2535,750
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1286,294
SandomierzPoland 8,0004,971
SniezkaPoland 7,8564,882
SuwalkiPoland 7,6614,760
SzczecinPoland 7,5534,694
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,3305,176
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5134,669
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,5894,094
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,26710,108
Satu MareRomania 8,3335,178
SibiuRomania 8,5735,327
SulinaRomania 8,7515,438
SadrinskRussia 7,6744,769
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1534,445
SalekhardRussia 6,5004,039
SaratovRussia 8,2155,105
SejmcanRussia 4,3582,708
SelagoncyRussia 5,5993,479
Simusir IslandRussia 5,3613,331
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2523,885
SmolenskRussia 7,7424,811
SociRussia 9,0575,628
SortovalaRussia 6,9694,331
SuntarRussia 5,8273,621
SurgutRussia 7,0024,351
SverdlovskRussia 7,6114,730
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1004,412
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,8074,230
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,6827,881
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4658,989
SingaporeSingapore 12,1767,566
SliacSlovakia 8,1585,070
SeoulSouth Korea 7,5164,670
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4284,616
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1075,038
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0244,986
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9354,931
SevilleSpain 8,4305,238
SennarSudan 12,2677,623
ShambatSudan 12,0147,465
ShendiSudan 11,9197,407
StenseleSweden 6,4083,982
StockholmSweden 7,0154,359
StorlienSweden 6,4874,031
SundsvallSweden 6,6754,148
SantisSwitzerland 8,0354,993
SongeaTanzania 14,9509,290
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,6226,601
SongkhlaThailand 11,7837,322
Suphan BuriThailand 11,0826,887
Surat ThaniThailand 11,6627,247
SurinThailand 10,8796,760
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,3807,071
SokodeTogo 11,5517,178
SfaxTunisia 9,3605,816
SousseTunisia 9,2455,745
SamsunTurkey 9,2715,761
SiirtTurkey 9,7036,029
SivasTurkey 9,4495,872
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8536,123
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2254,490
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4614,015
SarataUkraine 8,6555,378
SarnyUkraine 8,0334,992
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8705,512
SumyUkraine 8,2015,096
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1336,918
SaltoUruguay 11,6817,259
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,8521,151
Safford, AzUsa 2,7961,738
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,1182,559
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,7492,951
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,3422,076
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,7001,678
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,7311,697
Salem, InUsa 3,5982,236
Salem, OrUsa 1,135705
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9571,216
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3942,109
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,6712,281
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5781,602
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,9321,200
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,5894,095
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2431,394
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,6061,619
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3721,474
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2651,408
Santuck, ScUsa 4,1632,587
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,1911,983
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,4472,764
Scott City, KsUsa 2,7701,721
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3021,430
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,5982,236
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 878546
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 895556
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1201,939
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 757471
Selma, AlUsa 4,1012,548
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,2892,665
Seymour, InUsa 3,5982,236
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,7382,323
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8821,169
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,6582,273
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,6941,674
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,5881,608
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,3812,101
Southport, NcUsa 4,4972,795
Sparta, IlUsa 3,4312,132
Spencer, WvUsa 3,9182,435
Spickard, MoUsa 3,0201,876
Spokane, WaUsa 1,081672
Spooner, WiUsa 2,7481,708
Springfield, IlUsa 3,3022,052
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,2772,036
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,5781,602
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,6251,631
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,3432,077
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,9431,829
Stamford, CtUsa 4,2242,625
State College, PaUsa 3,9902,479
State University, MsUsa 3,8952,420
State University, NmUsa 3,0221,878
Staunton, VaUsa 4,1052,551
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2381,391
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1451,954
Stockton, CaUsa 1,9241,196
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,7501,709
Storrs, CtUsa 4,2802,660
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,4282,130
Summerville, ScUsa 4,4392,758
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,120696
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1601,964
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,8221,754
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,9412,449
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,4475,871
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,1614,450
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4584,635
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1515,065
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1745,701
SocotraYemen 12,5507,799
SenangaZambia 15,1109,390
SerenjeZambia 15,0719,365
SeshekeZambia 15,2939,503
SolweziZambia 14,8289,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -