Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Terrace, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Terrace, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Terrace, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4687,126
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3817,072
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5117,153
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0078,083
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7406,674
RosarioArgentina 11,6697,251
RichmondAustralia 12,4337,726
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5457,174
RecifeBrazil 10,9716,818
RemansoBrazil 10,6526,619
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1225,668
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7767,318
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6607,246
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8526,744
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,006625
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,3461,458
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6751,041
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6721,039
Resolute, NtCanada 2,6841,668
Revelstoke, BcCanada 800497
Roberval, QcCanada 3,8472,391
RuoqiangChina 9,0445,620
Rafael NunezColombia 6,7374,187
RandersDenmark 7,1254,428
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,2003,853
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2263,869
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,2615,755
RumipambaEcuador 7,6674,764
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5336,545
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7036,651
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4986,524
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6835,396
RostockGermany 7,4084,603
RhodesGreece 9,6676,007
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4443,383
ReykhólarIceland 5,3123,301
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4203,368
RamsarIran 9,8556,124
RashtIran 9,8086,095
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0054,353
RadicofaniItaly 8,5545,316
Resia PassItaly 8,1215,046
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4645,260
RivoltoItaly 8,2765,143
Rolle PassItaly 8,2065,099
RomeItaly 8,6745,390
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6825,395
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3035,160
RumoiJapan 6,1723,836
RigaLatvia 7,3834,588
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5304,679
RodriguesMauritius 16,0169,952
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,4524,631
RabatMorocco 8,7145,415
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,0346,857
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,1389,407
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9737,440
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2137,590
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5037,148
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5277,163
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5577,181
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5567,802
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5667,187
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4517,116
RivasNicaragua 6,0703,772
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,7306,668
RebolyRussia 6,7424,189
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6525,377
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2016,960
RagaSudan 12,6157,839
RashadSudan 12,3947,702
RenkSudan 12,4467,734
RumbekSudan 12,9088,021
RanongThailand 11,6037,210
Roi EtThailand 10,7556,683
RizeTurkey 9,3455,807
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,6095,971
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5725,327
RomnyUkraine 8,1955,092
RovnoUkraine 8,1005,033
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1006,898
RochaUruguay 12,1577,554
Racine, WiUsa 3,2151,998
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,2992,672
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1561,340
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1531,338
Reading, PaUsa 4,1472,577
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,6601,032
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7191,068
Redding, CaUsa 1,6221,008
Redlands, CaUsa 2,4481,521
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,7901,112
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,3872,105
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,2662,651
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,2662,651
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,1112,555
Rochester, MnUsa 2,8321,760
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,8412,387
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,6751,662
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1671,968
Rockville, InUsa 3,4602,150
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,8091,746
Rome, GaUsa 4,0562,520
Roseau, MnUsa 2,3011,430
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,338831
Roswell, NmUsa 3,0111,871
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,2402,635
Rushville, IlUsa 3,2071,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -