Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Terrace, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Terrace, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Terrace, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,6205,357
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,7047,273
ParanaArgentina 11,5807,196
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5667,187
PehuajoArgentina 11,8847,385
PergaminoArgentina 11,7707,314
PigeArgentina 12,0207,469
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3937,080
PosadasArgentina 11,4207,096
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1176,908
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2076,964
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0767,504
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4518,980
Port HedlandAustralia 13,3028,266
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4174,609
ParakouBenin 11,5887,201
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,9826,825
ParacatuBrazil 11,0376,858
ParanaBrazil 10,5536,558
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6837,260
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9986,835
ParintinsBrazil 9,0905,649
ParnaibaBrazil 10,0806,264
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7027,272
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,1836,949
PaulistanaBrazil 10,5786,574
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,8806,761
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,2777,008
PeixeBrazil 10,4646,503
PetrolinaBrazil 10,7336,670
PicosBrazil 10,4606,500
PiraiBrazil 11,7067,274
PirenopolisBrazil 10,7836,701
PompeuBrazil 11,3327,042
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9916,830
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2895,772
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5987,207
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2305,735
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9297,413
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3406,425
PosseBrazil 10,7866,702
PlevenBulgaria 8,8405,493
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9775,578
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,1376,921
Peace River, AbCanada 730453
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,5141,562
Penticton, BcCanada 828515
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6802,287
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,7222,313
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,5591,590
Port Alberni, BcCanada 625388
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7142,930
Port Hardy, BcCanada 429267
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1111,312
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,503934
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 389242
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12376
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7781,105
ParronChile 11,3107,028
Puerto AysenChile 12,2897,637
Puerto MonttChile 11,8937,390
Punta ArenasChile 13,0768,126
PingbianChina 8,7965,466
PeralesColombia 7,3294,554
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6144,732
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,2643,892
PragueCzech Republic 7,8844,899
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,2663,894
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2653,893
PoloDominican Republic 6,2903,909
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1853,844
PichilingueEcuador 7,6294,741
PortoviejoEcuador 7,5714,705
PuyoEcuador 7,7494,815
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3056,403
ParisFrance 7,6494,753
PerpignanFrance 8,2685,138
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,61011,564
Port-GentilGabon 12,8908,010
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,1124,420
PotsdamGermany 7,6174,733
PatrasGreece 9,3235,793
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4192,125
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8092,989
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,0684,392
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,1973,851
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8143,613
PecsHungary 8,4145,229
PambanIndia 12,4647,745
PuneIndia 11,6227,222
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,5947,826
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,0097,462
PadovaItaly 8,2995,157
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1975,094
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0965,653
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0835,644
PantelleriaItaly 9,1885,709
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3145,167
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8095,474
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5575,317
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6755,391
PiacenzaItaly 8,2855,148
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4315,239
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4125,227
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7965,466
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9095,536
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7035,408
PrizziItaly 9,1415,680
PakseLaos 10,7416,674
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,9877,449
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,15910,041
PlaisanceMauritius 16,19410,063
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,2975,156
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8235,483
PatheinMyanmar 11,0966,895
PutaoMyanmar 9,9126,160
PyiMyanmar 10,8706,754
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,4596,499
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5127,154
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8007,332
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7997,332
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8827,384
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4107,090
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6287,226
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9333,687
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2517,613
PohangNorth Korea 7,5204,673
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4504,629
PadidanPakistan 10,8326,731
PanjgurPakistan 10,8796,760
ParachinarPakistan 10,0316,234
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0746,882
PeshawarPakistan 9,9906,208
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,4896,518
PilarParaguay 11,2446,987
PiscoPeru 9,0385,616
PiuraPeru 7,9754,956
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,2965,776
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5386,548
PoznanPoland 7,7094,790
PrzemyslPoland 8,1175,044
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0705,015
PortalegrePortugal 8,1835,085
Porto Portugal 7,9554,943
PavelecRussia 7,9264,926
PecoraRussia 6,7084,169
PermRussia 7,5074,665
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,5702,840
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9984,349
PjatigorskRussia 9,0325,612
PoronajskRussia 5,6883,534
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7705,450
Providenja BayRussia 2,6851,668
PskovRussia 7,3584,572
PodorSenegal 9,9456,180
PopradSlovakia 8,1405,058
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,98110,552
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,29710,127
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5785,331
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,5777,815
Port SudanSudan 11,6717,252
ParamariboSuriname 8,4115,227
PiteňSweden 6,4554,011
PalmyraSyria 10,0376,237
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2545,129
PhetchabunThailand 10,8396,735
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,8446,739
PhraeThailand 10,7176,659
PhuketThailand 11,8237,347
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,8017,334
Prachin BuriThailand 11,0656,876
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,3617,060
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5864,714
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2684,517
PoltavaUkraine 8,3375,181
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8847,385
PradoUruguay 12,0887,511
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1657,559
Palestine, IlUsa 3,4722,157
Pana, IlUsa 3,3742,097
Paoli, InUsa 3,5982,236
Paris, IlUsa 3,3962,111
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,4791,540
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,1482,578
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1001,305
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2682,031
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1501,957
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,8991,802
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,196743
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,2202,622
Peoria, IlUsa 3,2412,014
Perry, OkUsa 3,1681,969
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,2242,625
Philo, OhUsa 3,7802,349
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6731,661
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,3081,434
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,6112,244
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,5411,579
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,5851,606
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8572,397
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,2242,625
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,3712,716
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,5232,189
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7311,076
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,5411,579
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,2602,026
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,7902,355
Port Angeles, WaUsa 817507
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,8722,406
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,1602,585
Port Townsend, WaUsa 817507
Portage, WiUsa 3,0511,896
Portland, MaineUsa 4,2782,658
Portland, OregonUsa 1,073667
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,9781,850
Prescott, ArUsa 3,5722,219
Priest River, IdUsa 1,068664
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,3152,681
Princeton, InUsa 3,5492,205
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,3382,696
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,5551,587
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6674,764
PetaukeZambia 15,2139,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -