Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Terrace, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Terrace, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Terrace, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,8906,146
NeuquenArgentina 11,8737,378
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8977,393
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0846,888
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6187,219
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5657,808
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2038,205
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,2863,285
NatitingouBenin 11,4317,103
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7597,307
NgaoundereCameroon 12,2927,639
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3447,671
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0502,516
Nanaimo, BcCanada 670416
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3912,728
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,6802,287
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,207750
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,349838
North Bay, OnCanada 3,5202,187
N’DjamenaChad 11,8587,369
NanchangChina 8,9205,543
NanjingChina 8,4535,253
NanningChina 9,8846,142
NicosiaCyprus 9,9006,152
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3394,561
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2643,893
NeybaDominican Republic 6,2473,882
NegeleEthiopia 13,2758,249
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,5145,912
NandiFiji 9,5145,912
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8354,248
NancyFrance 7,7914,842
NantesFrance 7,6694,765
NiceFrance 8,3305,176
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5194,672
NurembergGermany 7,8584,883
NurnbergGermany 7,8564,882
NaxosGreece 9,5335,924
NanortalikGreenland 4,7082,926
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6402,884
NordGreenland 4,3752,719
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2032,612
NzerekoreGuinea 11,1666,938
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,2096,965
New DelhiIndia 10,4556,497
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8395,493
NaganoJapan 6,9654,328
NagasakiJapan 7,7834,837
NagoJapan 8,4415,245
NagoyaJapan 7,1634,451
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4935,277
NaraJapan 7,2694,517
NazeJapan 8,1925,090
NemuroJapan 5,9943,725
NiigataJapan 6,8104,232
NikkoJapan 6,8824,277
NobeokaJapan 7,6944,781
NairobiKenya 13,9548,671
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,2723,897
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,0985,654
NidaLithuania 7,4984,660
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,4319,589
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,23810,090
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,0179,332
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,1589,419
NaraMali 10,5086,530
NioroMali 10,3906,456
NemaMauritania 10,3696,443
NouakchottMauritania 9,7516,059
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,5246,540
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6647,248
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9977,455
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7347,291
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8567,367
NandaimeNicaragua 6,0253,744
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5637,185
NiameyNiger 11,1556,932
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0663,769
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9153,676
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9563,080
NawabshahPakistan 10,8946,770
NokkundiPakistan 10,6916,643
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4706,506
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9596,189
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4394,001
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6694,144
NikolaevRussia 8,5815,332
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,5263,434
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,0352,507
NizneangarskRussia 6,6674,143
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,1034,414
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,9904,344
NovgorodRussia 7,3234,550
NovosibirskRussia 7,5054,664
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,6587,866
No. 6Sudan 11,4607,121
NyalaSudan 12,2087,586
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,5656,565
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,9636,813
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,6827,259
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,6256,602
NarathiwatThailand 11,7967,330
NigdeTurkey 9,6135,974
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,5635,942
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5565,317
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,5432,202
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,5432,202
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,7782,348
Natchez, MsUsa 3,8772,409
Neosho, MoUsa 3,2602,026
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,3472,701
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,2322,630
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,8372,384
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,9021,804
New London, WiUsa 3,0421,890
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,0962,545
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,0832,537
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,7311,697
New YorkUsa 4,2242,625
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,2632,649
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,2472,639
Newark, NjUsa 4,2352,632
Newberry, MiUsa 3,1171,937
Newberry, ScUsa 4,2442,637
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,0831,916
Newnan, GaUsa 4,1392,572
Newport, TnUsa 4,0202,498
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,3161,439
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,3852,725
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,6601,653
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,268788
North Loup, NeUsa 2,5631,593
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,5291,572
Norton, KsUsa 2,6611,653
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,6512,269
NdolaZambia 14,9949,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -