Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Terrace, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Terrace, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Terrace, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2415,121
LuandaAngola 13,9238,652
LuenaAngola 14,5269,027
La PlataArgentina 12,0087,462
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4006,462
La RiojaArgentina 11,0296,854
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6507,239
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7697,935
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9176,784
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3148,273
LavertonAustralia 13,1448,168
LearmonthAustralia 13,7568,548
LongreachAustralia 11,9307,413
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9297,413
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7867,324
Low HeadAustralia 13,2968,262
LinzAustria 8,0755,018
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4484,007
LerwickUk 6,4494,007
La PazBolivia 9,7286,045
LavrasBrazil 11,5137,154
LencoisBrazil 10,9626,812
LinharesBrazil 11,6577,244
LondrinaBrazil 11,3337,042
LomBulgaria 8,7655,447
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,489925
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,0811,915
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,7491,087
Langara, BcCanada 291181
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,6751,662
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,199745
London, OnCanada 3,6222,250
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1011,927
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7331,077
Lytton, BcCanada 669416
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,8625,507
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,8666,752
LanzhouChina 8,7675,448
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,9176,162
Las GaviotasColombia 7,5624,699
LimonCosta Rica 6,3613,953
LarnacaCyprus 9,9366,174
LimassolCyprus 9,9476,181
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8139,205
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2018,825
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,1134,420
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,4033,979
La VegaDominican Republic 6,2373,876
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,3583,951
LuperonDominican Republic 6,1493,821
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,5244,675
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,9314,929
LuxorEgypt 10,9266,789
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,6313,499
Laucala BayFiji 9,5035,905
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0084,355
Le MansFrance 7,6604,760
LilleFrance 7,5034,662
LyonFrance 8,0444,999
LambarnGabon 12,9648,056
LastourvilleGabon 13,0918,135
LibrevilleGabon 12,8077,959
LeipzigGermany 7,7004,785
LindenbergGermany 7,6634,762
LamiaGreece 9,2715,761
LarissaGreece 9,1925,712
LemnosGreece 9,2275,734
LimnosGreece 9,2275,734
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,0674,391
LabeGuinea 10,5986,586
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,4312,753
La CeibaHonduras 5,5973,478
La MesaHonduras 5,5683,460
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,8486,120
LudhianaIndia 10,2406,363
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3455,807
LatinaItaly 8,7295,424
LatronicoItaly 8,9735,576
LecceItaly 9,0175,604
LodwarKenya 13,4488,357
Luang PrabangLaos 10,4506,493
LiepajaLatvia 7,3754,583
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4904,655
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6984,784
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9485,560
LabuanMalaysia 11,1616,936
LuqaMalta 9,3695,822
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2494,505
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6962,297
LashioMyanmar 10,3426,427
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4797,754
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0597,494
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3717,688
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8447,360
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9157,404
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9157,404
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9157,404
LagosNigeria 11,8987,393
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6014,102
LillehammerNorway 6,6724,146
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,2016,339
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8406,736
LimaPeru 8,8245,483
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9246,167
LisbonPortugal 8,1585,070
LeninbadRussia 9,3435,806
LevsiRussia 7,2644,514
LungiSierra Leone 10,8026,712
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3095,164
LanzaroteSpain 8,8605,506
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0955,030
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1285,051
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1495,064
LatakiaSyria 9,8966,149
LampangThailand 10,7326,669
LoeiThailand 10,7106,655
Lop BuriThailand 11,0266,852
LomeTogo 11,8337,353
LeemingUk 6,9874,342
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4484,007
London, EnglandUk 7,3004,536
London-GatwickUk 7,3294,555
LynehamUk 7,2374,497
L’VovUkraine 8,1405,058
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4665,261
LozovajaUkraine 8,4355,241
LubnyUkraine 8,2735,141
LuckUkraine 8,0755,018
LuganskUkraine 8,5025,283
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,9151,812
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1331,947
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,9642,463
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,9012,424
Lake City, FlUsa 4,5152,806
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,0012,486
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8911,175
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1791,975
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,5432,202
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,0191,876
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,9381,204
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1721,350
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2301,386
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,8102,368
Larned, KsUsa 2,8841,792
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,6601,653
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2891,422
Laurel, MdUsa 4,1762,595
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,0381,888
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,2782,659
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,6751,662
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,2392,013
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,0991,926
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,5411,579
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,6962,297
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,0842,538
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,8502,393
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,0432,513
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,213754
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,2742,656
Lexington, MoUsa 3,0991,926
Lexington, VaUsa 4,1092,554
Libby, MtUsa 1,125699
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,7881,732
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,1112,555
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,3461,458
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,5552,209
Llano, TxUsa 3,5062,179
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,4061,495
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,4361,514
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,4091,497
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,4171,502
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,7631,717
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,3392,696
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,6772,285
Louisville, MsUsa 3,8952,420
Loup City, NeUsa 2,6211,629
Lowville, NyUsa 3,9372,446
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,1141,935
Luling, TxUsa 3,7002,299
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1821,356
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,1592,585
LivingstoneZambia 15,3919,564
LundaziZambia 15,0609,359
LusakaZambia 15,2429,472
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,2319,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -