Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Terrace, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Terrace, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Terrace, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,9716,196
KandaharAfghanistan 10,3566,436
KhostAfghanistan 10,0906,270
KunduzAfghanistan 9,7446,055
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3108,893
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0058,703
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2425,122
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4205,854
KandiBenin 11,4267,100
Kamloops, BcCanada 690429
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,1531,960
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,1511,958
Kelowna, BcCanada 802498
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3681,471
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8372,384
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,7791,106
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,6431,021
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6102,244
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9072,428
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,3155,788
KashiChina 9,3115,786
KunmingChina 9,9156,161
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5748,435
KhargaEgypt 10,9056,776
KosseirEgypt 10,9036,775
KajaaniFinland 6,6554,135
KuopioFinland 6,8034,227
KuusamoFinland 6,4934,035
KarlsruheGermany 7,8284,865
KasselGermany 7,6284,740
KonstanzGermany 7,9864,963
KumasiGhana 11,6317,227
KalamataGreece 9,4565,876
KerkiraGreece 9,1315,674
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5655,943
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1302,566
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9693,088
KankanGuinea 10,8576,747
KindiaGuinea 10,6866,640
KissidougouGuinea 10,9056,776
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,4052,737
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6075,970
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6085,971
KeszthelyHungary 8,3105,164
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5823,469
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,7576,685
KotaIndia 10,8586,748
KozhikodeIndia 12,3577,679
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,0767,504
KermanIran 10,5806,575
KermanshahIran 10,1316,295
Khoram AbadIran 10,2366,361
KilkennyIreland 6,9394,312
KingstonJamaica 5,9673,708
KagoshimaJapan 7,8494,877
KanazawaJapan 7,0614,388
KaruizawaJapan 6,9704,331
KatsuuraJapan 6,9674,329
KawaguchikoJapan 7,0294,368
KitamiesashiJapan 6,0413,754
KobeJapan 7,3054,539
KochiJapan 7,4994,660
KofuJapan 7,0284,367
KumagayaJapan 6,9384,312
KumamotoJapan 7,7284,802
KumejimaJapan 8,5325,302
KureJapan 7,4994,660
KushiroJapan 6,0913,785
KutchanJapan 6,3053,918
KyotoJapan 7,2484,504
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,1785,082
KitaleKenya 13,6648,491
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7046,652
KufraLibya 10,8626,750
KaunasLithuania 7,5974,721
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4554,632
KybartaiLithuania 7,6044,725
KarongaMalawi 14,8289,214
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,7987,331
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0546,869
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,1357,541
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,8387,356
KuantanMalaysia 11,9827,446
KuchingMalaysia 11,8097,338
KayesMali 10,3516,433
KeniebaMali 10,5136,533
KidalMali 10,6246,602
KitaMali 10,5916,581
KoutiaMali 10,8746,757
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,5374,683
KisinevMoldova 8,5355,304
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0394,374
KhatgalMongolia 7,5034,662
KhovdMongolia 8,0154,980
KhujirtMongolia 7,7564,820
KhutagMongolia 7,5174,671
KenitraMorocco 8,6975,404
KalewaMyanmar 10,4606,500
KathaMyanmar 10,2786,387
KawthaungMyanmar 11,6077,212
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,8776,759
KengtungMyanmar 10,4246,478
KhamtiMyanmar 10,1186,287
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,8959,877
KathmanduNepal 10,3176,411
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,4826,513
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0817,507
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5737,192
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8907,389
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7217,284
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5397,170
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7477,300
KanoNigeria 11,5957,205
KangnungNorth Korea 7,3964,596
KarasjokNorway 6,0763,775
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4424,003
KristiansandNorway 6,8994,287
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4053,980
KhasabOman 11,0326,856
KarachiPakistan 11,0766,883
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,0636,874
KhanpurPakistan 10,5906,581
KhuzdarPakistan 10,7486,679
KororPalau 9,7896,083
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1165,043
KlodzkoPoland 7,9094,915
KoszalinPoland 7,5074,665
KrakowPoland 8,0234,985
KalakanRussia 6,4574,012
KaliningradRussia 7,5504,692
KamenskoeRussia 3,7202,312
KandalaksaRussia 6,3973,975
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3083,920
KazanRussia 7,7594,822
KemRussia 6,6604,138
KerchRussia 8,8205,481
KhabarovskRussia 6,1643,830
KirenskRussia 6,5394,063
KirovRussia 7,4364,621
KljuciRussia 4,2642,650
KolpasevRussia 7,1594,449
KorfRussia 3,8062,365
KostromaRussia 7,5024,662
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2992,671
KotlasRussia 7,1424,438
KrasnodarRussia 8,8915,525
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1555,067
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,6464,751
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,1684,454
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9883,099
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0324,991
KurganRussia 7,7254,800
KurskRussia 8,1185,045
KyraRussia 7,1474,441
KigaliRwanda 13,8658,616
KoldaSenegal 10,2986,399
KabalaSierra Leone 10,8066,715
KosiceSlovakia 8,2025,097
KimberleySouth Africa 16,44810,221
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1264,428
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,6197,842
KadugliSudan 12,4557,740
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6857,261
KassalaSudan 12,1107,525
KhartoumSudan 12,0217,470
KostiSudan 12,2897,637
KalmarSweden 7,2594,511
KaresuandoSweden 6,1453,819
KarlstadSweden 6,9034,290
KristianstadSweden 7,2714,518
KamishliSyria 9,7926,085
KanchanaburiThailand 11,1566,932
Khlong YaiThailand 11,2156,969
Khon KaenThailand 10,7576,685
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,1816,948
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,9396,798
KairouanTunisia 9,2425,743
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6846,018
KarsTurkey 9,4205,854
KastamonuTurkey 9,2285,734
KayseriTurkey 9,5415,929
KonyaTurkey 9,5805,953
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,2305,736
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,9816,202
KinlossUk 6,6054,105
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3165,167
KievUkraine 8,1945,092
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6075,348
KirovogradUkraine 8,4235,234
KlepininoUkraine 8,7655,446
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4565,255
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0054,974
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4905,276
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,3862,104
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,203748
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,0311,884
Keene, NhUsa 4,2142,619
Kenton, OhUsa 3,5792,224
Kenton, OkUsa 2,7481,708
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,0693,150
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3501,460
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,7681,099
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,1111,933
Kinston, NcUsa 4,4182,745
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,449901
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,9732,469
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,518944
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,2641,407
KabompoZambia 14,8919,254
KabweZambia 15,1409,408
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,1369,406
KafirondaZambia 14,9349,280
KaomaZambia 15,0399,346
KasamaZambia 14,7799,184
KasempaZambia 14,9499,289
KawambwaZambia 14,6709,116
KaroiZimbabwe 15,4319,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -