Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Terrace, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Terrace, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Terrace, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,9076,156
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,9636,191
JuninArgentina 11,8137,341
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3847,074
JacobinaBrazil 10,8966,771
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,4936,520
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,8896,767
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,1246,912
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,6637,247
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,112691
JiuquanChina 8,6195,356
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,2973,913
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,2353,875
JimaniDominican Republic 6,2313,872
JoensuuFinland 6,8534,259
JokioinenFinland 6,9624,326
JyvskylFinland 6,8284,243
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0412,511
JulianehbGreenland 4,6362,881
JagdalpurIndia 11,3347,043
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,7397,916
JerusalemIsrael 10,2906,394
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,0283,746
JosNigeria 11,8337,353
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2923,288
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2963,291
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,6686,629
JhelumPakistan 10,0646,254
JiwaniPakistan 11,1166,907
JuliacaPeru 9,5215,917
JakutskRussia 5,3873,348
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,8095,474
JenisejskRussia 6,9394,312
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,9253,682
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,8793,653
JamestownSaint Helena 13,5408,414
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,4657,125
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,0357,479
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,34010,154
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4865,273
JubaSudan 13,1668,182
JokkmokkSweden 6,2963,912
JönköpingSweden 7,0924,407
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0934,407
JendoubaTunisia 9,1135,663
JerbaTunisia 9,4505,872
JerseyUk 7,4484,628
JaltaUkraine 8,8925,526
Jackson, MsUsa 3,8882,416
Jackson, TnUsa 3,6882,292
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,5542,830
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,2702,032
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,9552,457
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 569354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -