Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Terrace, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Terrace, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Terrace, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0066,218
In SalahAlgeria 9,7986,089
InnsbruckAustria 8,0935,029
IbiriteBrazil 11,4637,123
IguatuBrazil 10,5376,548
IlheusBrazil 11,3107,028
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9366,174
IndaialBrazil 11,7667,311
IpameriBrazil 11,0026,837
IraiBrazil 11,5587,182
IreceBrazil 10,8176,722
ItaberabaBrazil 11,0216,849
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0315,612
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2875,771
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,3447,049
ItaperunaBrazil 11,7037,273
ItapevaBrazil 11,5217,159
ItirucuBrazil 11,1266,914
ItuacuBrazil 11,0806,885
IvinhemaBrazil 11,0746,882
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9531,213
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,0581,901
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,559969
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,4332,134
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,8641,780
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0106,221
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,2655,758
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4708,371
ImbertDominican Republic 6,1813,841
IzobambaEcuador 7,6064,726
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3806,450
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6773,527
IoanninaGreece 9,1455,683
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0432,512
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9643,085
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,1226,911
IranshahrIran 10,8916,768
IstranaItaly 8,2785,144
IidaJapan 7,0834,401
IizukaJapan 7,6554,757
IrakoJapan 7,2014,475
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8805,518
IrozakiJapan 7,1014,412
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8665,509
IshinomakiJapan 6,6364,124
IwamizawaJapan 6,2223,866
IzuharaJapan 7,6854,776
IrbidJordan 10,2256,354
IfraneMorocco 8,8405,493
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6867,883
IlorinNigeria 11,7707,314
InchonNorth Korea 7,5434,687
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0573,142
IslamabadPakistan 10,0036,216
IquitosPeru 8,2225,109
IloiloPhilippines 10,2216,352
IasiRomania 8,4955,279
IcaRussia 4,5882,851
IlirnejRussia 3,5242,190
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,7923,599
IrkutskRussia 7,1834,463
Ivdel’Russia 7,1864,466
IbizaSpain 8,5935,340
IspartaTurkey 9,5695,946
IstanbulTurkey 9,1925,712
IzmirTurkey 9,4285,859
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2405,120
IzmailUkraine 8,7115,413
Imperial, NeUsa 2,4641,531
Independence, KsUsa 3,1421,952
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,0182,497
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,5262,191
Indianola, IaUsa 2,9451,830
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,4921,549
Inverness, FlUsa 4,6632,898
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,8811,790
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,9881,857
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,9632,462
IsokaZambia 14,8129,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -