Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Terrace, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Terrace, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Terrace, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,1006,276
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5035,905
HuamboAngola 14,4388,972
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5317,787
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4038,329
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4188,338
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7047,273
Horta, FaialAzores 7,1884,467
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 881548
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6382,882
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6252,874
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,6912,294
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2922,667
Harrow, OnCanada 3,5772,223
Hay River, NtCanada 1,037644
Hope, BcCanada 746463
HaikouChina 10,0356,236
HailarChina 6,8464,254
HamiChina 8,4855,273
HetanChina 9,4715,885
HavanaCuba 5,1723,214
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,3563,950
HigueyDominican Republic 6,4043,979
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,2063,857
HelwanEgypt 10,4426,489
HurguadaEgypt 10,7826,700
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1053,794
HelsinkiFinland 7,0494,380
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0394,374
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1515,065
HamburgGermany 7,4084,603
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4074,603
HannoverGermany 7,5164,671
HelgolandGermany 7,2934,532
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0294,989
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7196,039
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0142,494
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,4652,775
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,4282,752
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6393,504
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6167,218
HaifaIsrael 10,1836,328
HaboroJapan 6,1363,813
HachijojimaJapan 7,1714,456
HachinoheJapan 6,4524,009
HagiJapan 7,5484,691
HakodateJapan 6,3923,972
HamadaJapan 7,4684,641
HamamatsuJapan 7,1554,446
HikoneJapan 7,1964,472
HimejiJapan 7,3254,552
HiradoJapan 7,7454,813
HirooJapan 6,2063,857
HiroshimaJapan 7,4894,654
HitaJapan 7,6714,767
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7784,833
HunLibya 10,1176,287
HomboriMali 10,7826,700
HomalinMyanmar 10,2656,379
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,9696,816
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1277,536
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2757,628
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2287,599
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6587,866
HororataNew Zealand 12,2637,620
HyderabadPakistan 10,9886,828
HuanucoPeru 8,6595,381
HelPoland 7,5264,677
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,1593,828
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,0784,399
HatangaRussia 5,4093,361
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4884,031
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,5468,417
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8526,743
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2175,106
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,6946,024
HaejuSouth Korea 7,5434,687
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1184,423
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,7357,914
HalaibSudan 11,3727,067
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1127,527
HudeibaSudan 11,8357,354
HaparandaSweden 6,4434,003
HarnosandSweden 6,6744,147
HamaSyria 9,9556,186
HassakahSyria 9,8496,120
Hua HinThailand 11,2807,010
HakkariTurkey 9,7556,062
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0824,401
HersonUkraine 8,6345,365
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2395,120
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,7592,336
Hanover, NhUsa 4,1472,577
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,4862,166
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0972,546
Hart, MiUsa 3,2442,016
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,2442,637
Hartington, NeUsa 2,6231,630
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,2932,668
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,2481,397
Hays, KsUsa 2,8011,740
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,8151,128
Hebron, NeUsa 2,7791,727
Helena, MtUsa 1,456905
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,8272,378
Henderson, NcUsa 4,3392,696
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,1632,587
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4511,523
Hernando, MsUsa 3,6812,288
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,1612,586
Highmore, SdUsa 2,3481,459
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,2322,630
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,4092,118
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,4442,140
Holly, CoUsa 2,7151,687
Homer, AkUsa 1,491927
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,3832,102
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,6702,280
Horton, KsUsa 2,9541,836
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,2481,397
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,0572,521
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,3052,054
Houma, LaUsa 4,0902,542
Houston, TexasUsa 3,7972,359
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,8662,402
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,8932,419
Huron, SdUsa 2,4391,516
HanoiVietnam 10,1566,311
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1146,906
HarareZimbabwe 15,5979,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -