Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Terrace, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Terrace, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Terrace, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,0736,259
GhazniAfghanistan 10,0956,273
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,3355,801
General PicoArgentina 11,7777,318
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7907,327
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,2707,625
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8267,970
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2778,872
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0818,129
GrazAustria 8,2385,119
GancaAzerbaijan 9,4245,856
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,4335,862
GomelBelarus 7,9824,960
GrodnoBelarus 7,7384,808
GaranhunsBrazil 10,9436,800
GoianiaBrazil 10,8406,736
GoiasBrazil 10,7186,660
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4917,141
GrajauBrazil 10,0276,231
GuairaBrazil 11,2176,971
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,3686,443
GuaratingaBrazil 11,4527,117
GarouaCameroon 12,0817,507
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8973,043
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1261,321
Gladman Point, NtCanada 711442
Golden, BcCanada 854530
Goose, NfCanada 4,2902,666
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,3462,079
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 625389
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,5302,815
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5622,835
GanzhouChina 9,2265,733
GuangzhouChina 9,5585,939
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,2143,862
GuayaquilEcuador 7,7114,792
GonderEthiopia 12,4497,736
GourdonFrance 8,0144,980
GrenobleFrance 8,1275,050
GeisenheimGermany 7,7164,795
GorlitzGermany 7,7924,842
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5765,329
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,5153,427
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1355,055
GoaIndia 11,9537,428
GuwahatiIndia 10,2686,381
GelaItaly 9,2335,738
GenoaItaly 8,3065,162
GhediItaly 8,2505,126
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9295,548
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8155,478
GrossetoItaly 8,5475,312
GrottaglieItaly 8,9685,573
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6515,376
GuidoniaItaly 8,6775,392
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,4517,116
GifuJapan 7,1554,446
GaoMali 10,7716,693
GuamMariana Islands 8,5765,329
GuadalajaraMexico 4,3162,682
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,3702,716
GuaymasMexico 3,2822,039
GaluutMongolia 7,8704,891
GemertNetherlands 7,4894,654
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5397,170
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4057,087
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9957,454
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,1947,578
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,7067,274
GayaNiger 11,3767,069
GardermoenNorway 6,7734,209
GeiloNorway 6,6714,145
GdanskPoland 7,5444,688
GalatiRomania 8,6855,397
Gor’KijRussia 7,6884,777
GorznyjRussia 9,1365,677
GridinoRussia 6,5574,075
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,1968,200
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,7109,141
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3465,186
GijonSpain 7,8544,881
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,3177,654
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,2497,612
GoteborgSweden 7,0474,379
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0384,374
GothenburgSweden 7,0484,380
GunnarnSweden 6,4243,992
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0324,991
GabesTunisia 9,4255,857
GafsaTunisia 9,3245,794
GiresunTurkey 9,3375,802
GoztepeTurkey 9,2015,717
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,6145,974
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,7716,072
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7424,190
GajvoronUkraine 8,4055,223
GeniceskUkraine 8,7165,416
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,9552,458
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,9331,201
Galva, IlUsa 3,1811,977
Galveston, TxUsa 3,8882,416
Geneva, NeUsa 2,7001,678
Genoa, NeUsa 2,7001,678
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,6671,036
Glenville, WvUsa 3,9332,444
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,0602,523
Golconda, NvUsa 1,7251,072
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,3882,727
Goodland, KsUsa 2,6161,626
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,5811,604
Grafton, NdUsa 2,2911,423
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,9812,474
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,6851,669
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,2731,413
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,3502,082
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,445898
Gravette, ArUsa 3,2812,039
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,428887
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,0751,911
Greenfield, InUsa 3,5242,190
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,9552,458
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,2072,614
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,7522,332
Greenville, MsUsa 3,7752,346
Greenville, OhUsa 3,5872,229
Greenville, PaUsa 3,8372,384
Greenville, TxUsa 3,4682,155
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,1572,583
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,2182,621
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,2472,018
Groton, CtUsa 4,3532,705
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,298806
GuanareVenezuela 7,2144,483
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,3174,547
GuiriaVenezuela 7,5284,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -