Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Terrace, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Terrace, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Terrace, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,6696,008
FarahAfghanistan 10,3056,403
FormosaArgentina 11,1866,951
ForrestAustralia 13,5818,439
FrancistownBotswana 15,8089,823
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,7546,683
FloraniaBrazil 10,6746,633
FlorestaBrazil 10,7856,702
FlorianoBrazil 10,3346,422
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,8657,373
FormosaBrazil 10,8556,746
FortalezaBrazil 10,3476,430
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3327,042
FrancaBrazil 11,3037,024
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,7101,063
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,166725
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,115693
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 608378
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,147713
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 917570
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,170727
Fort St John, BcCanada 533331
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 883549
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,3572,708
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,3712,716
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4332,134
FayaChad 11,3947,081
FamagustaCyprus 9,9146,161
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,1824,463
FarafraEgypt 10,6766,634
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2118,209
FichtelbergGermany 7,8154,856
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7234,799
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0435,620
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3982,733
FaranahGuinea 10,8086,717
FalconaraItaly 8,5285,300
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4435,247
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8165,478
FonniItaly 8,7585,442
FrontoneItaly 8,5205,294
FrosinoneItaly 8,7315,425
FukauraJapan 6,5344,060
FukueJapan 7,8444,875
FukuiJapan 7,1314,431
FukuokaJapan 7,6794,772
FukushimaJapan 6,7404,188
FukuyamaJapan 7,4404,623
FushikiJapan 7,0204,362
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,9745,576
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,32610,145
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,72210,391
FunchalMadeira 8,3455,186
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2434,501
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,8075,472
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5664,080
FaroPortugal 8,3745,204
FerganaRussia 9,2925,774
FreetownSierra Leone 10,8026,712
FalunSweden 6,8344,247
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3094,542
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8485,498
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,569975
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,8171,751
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,0701,908
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,7311,697
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,3671,471
Farmington, MeUsa 4,2082,615
Farmington, MnUsa 2,7291,696
Farmington, MoUsa 3,4242,128
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,3381,453
Fayette, IaUsa 2,9271,819
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,3432,077
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,3542,705
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,5772,844
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,5532,830
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,1121,312
Findlay, OhUsa 3,5982,236
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,5101,560
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,4582,149
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1021,928
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,3241,444
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,8001,740
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,4231,506
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,8783,031
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1191,938
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,3782,099
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,5022,176
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,4382,137
Framingham, MaUsa 4,2992,671
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,7382,323
Franklin, LaUsa 3,9812,474
Franklin, PaUsa 3,8372,384
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,2502,641
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,0811,293
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,3461,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -