Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Terrace, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Terrace, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Terrace, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3876,455
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0855,645
DavisAntarctica 17,94111,149
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9897,450
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8087,337
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,8648,615
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,4417,731
DhakaBangladesh 10,5656,565
D’UccleBelgium 7,5214,674
DiamantinaBrazil 11,3337,042
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1966,336
DouradosBrazil 11,0156,845
DoualaCameroon 12,4657,746
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6372,882
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9411,206
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 552343
Dease Lake, BcCanada 448279
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7132,929
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2602,026
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,8142,370
Dryden, OnCanada 2,4701,535
DuianChina 8,9815,581
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7635,445
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6337,850
DajabonDominican Republic 6,1273,807
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,2483,883
DabaaEgypt 10,2566,373
DakhlaEgypt 10,8676,753
DijonFrance 7,8964,906
DresdenGermany 7,7644,825
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6352,880
DebrecenHungary 8,3385,181
DalatangiIceland 5,6133,488
DaltonganjIndia 10,7436,676
DarbhangaIndia 10,4616,501
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,0006,214
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,9946,210
DumkaIndia 10,6156,596
DwarkaIndia 11,3067,026
DezfulIran 10,3676,442
DublinIreland 6,9024,289
DecimomannuItaly 8,8265,485
DobbiacoItaly 8,1745,079
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,4707,128
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2586,374
DagorettiKenya 13,9548,671
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5344,682
DedzaMalawi 15,3099,513
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,0154,981
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0484,380
DaweiMyanmar 11,2106,966
De BiltNetherlands 7,4194,610
De KooyNetherlands 7,3254,552
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3204,549
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7687,313
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2487,611
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5587,804
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5457,796
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7724,208
DalbandinPakistan 10,6646,627
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,2406,363
DirPakistan 9,8546,124
DroshPakistan 9,8166,100
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,8506,121
DohaQatar 11,1516,929
DorohoiRomania 8,3855,211
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6163,490
DudinkaRussia 5,9583,702
DzardzanRussia 5,1103,175
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0376,859
DakarSenegal 9,9776,200
DaruSierra Leone 10,9986,834
DurbanSouth Africa 16,83710,463
DamazinSudan 12,4767,753
DongolaSudan 11,5887,201
DamascusSyria 10,1406,301
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1396,300
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9736,198
DusanbeTajikistan 9,5375,926
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,6109,079
DjerbaTunisia 9,4805,891
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6906,022
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,6494,132
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8984,286
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,4525,252
DonetskUkraine 8,5425,308
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1436,924
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,0762,533
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,1212,561
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,4532,146
Danville, IlUsa 3,3962,111
Darlington, ScUsa 4,3422,698
Davenport, WaUsa 1,049652
David City, NeUsa 2,7341,699
Dayton, OhUsa 3,6542,271
Dayton, WaUsa 1,174730
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,2472,639
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,1951,364
Decatur, IlUsa 3,3332,071
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,5622,213
Delaware, OhUsa 3,7162,309
Delphine, InUsa 3,3872,105
Denton, MdUsa 4,2402,635
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,4051,495
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,9281,819
Deseret, UtUsa 2,0801,292
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,4331,512
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,5352,197
Dickson, TnUsa 3,7392,323
Dillon, MtUsa 1,530951
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1241,941
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,8491,770
Dover, DeUsa 4,2402,635
Dover, TnUsa 3,7072,304
Dublin, TxUsa 3,4672,154
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,0511,896
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,6681,658
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,4862,166
Durham, NhUsa 4,2782,659
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,2315,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -