Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Terrace, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Terrace, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Terrace, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,1406,301
ChlefAlgeria 8,8555,502
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0545,626
CeresArgentina 11,3277,038
ChamicalArgentina 11,1496,928
ChepesArgentina 11,2256,975
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5417,793
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6677,250
CórdobaArgentina 11,3437,049
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3537,055
CorrientesArgentina 11,2727,004
CairnsAustralia 11,2536,993
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6727,875
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0128,707
CedunaAustralia 13,3368,287
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0707,501
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,9217,408
Cobar MoAustralia 12,5397,792
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,1526,930
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0097,462
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4158,336
ChittagongBangladesh 10,6456,615
CharnocksBarbados 7,4834,650
CotonouBenin 11,8737,378
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,7217,284
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8527,365
CabroboBrazil 10,7296,667
CaceresBrazil 10,2766,386
CaetiteBrazil 11,0176,846
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,8346,732
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8636,750
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3247,037
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6117,216
Campos SalesBrazil 10,5246,540
CanavieirasBrazil 11,3957,081
CaparaoBrazil 11,6447,235
CapinopolisBrazil 11,0046,838
CaratingaBrazil 11,5627,185
CaravelasBrazil 11,5617,184
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,9466,802
CarolinaBrazil 10,1026,277
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5307,165
CataguasesBrazil 11,6707,252
CatalaoBrazil 11,0576,871
CatanduvaBrazil 11,2626,998
CaxiasBrazil 10,1406,301
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,8537,366
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,7236,663
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,6517,240
ChapecoBrazil 11,5877,201
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9906,208
CipoBrazil 11,0126,843
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0716,258
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4137,092
CordeiroBrazil 11,7477,300
CorrentinaBrazil 10,8296,729
CorumbaBrazil 10,5696,567
CoximBrazil 10,6756,634
CrateusBrazil 10,3406,426
CuiabaBrazil 10,3236,415
CuritibaBrazil 11,6307,227
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,045649
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,0151,252
Campbell River, BcCanada 550342
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6962,297
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4382,136
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,4502,144
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,7561,091
Cape Scott, BcCanada 410255
Cape St James, BcCanada 325202
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4602,771
Castlegar, BcCanada 944587
Chapais, QcCanada 3,6142,246
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2492,640
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5592,833
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5552,831
Chatham Point, BcCanada 507315
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3652,712
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3431,456
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,1571,962
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0642,525
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1391,330
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,7261,072
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3632,090
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,180733
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,2662,030
Comox, BcCanada 585363
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,577980
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7111,685
Coronation, AbCanada 1,167725
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,026638
ChicoChile 12,4427,731
ChillanChile 11,4717,128
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,4457,112
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6666,628
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,2917,638
Curico-General FreireChile 11,3527,054
ChangchunChina 7,0494,381
ChangduChina 9,5375,926
ChangshaChina 9,1115,662
ChengduChina 9,2945,775
ChongqingChina 9,2965,776
Camilo DazaColombia 7,1504,443
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4075,224
CamagueyCuba 5,5833,470
CasablancaCuba 5,1583,205
ChebCzech Republic 7,8364,870
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2664,515
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2373,876
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,2523,885
CotuiDominican Republic 6,2713,897
CanarEcuador 7,7994,846
CairoEgypt 10,4176,473
CaenFrance 7,5154,670
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8204,859
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6825,395
CocobeachGabon 12,7617,930
CologneGermany 7,5874,715
ChiosGreece 9,4145,850
CorfuGreece 9,1315,674
ConakryGuinea 10,6886,642
CatacamasHonduras 5,7283,559
CholutecaHonduras 5,8163,614
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,0387,481
CherrapunjiIndia 10,3506,432
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,3506,432
ChahbaharIran 11,1046,900
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7734,209
ClonesIreland 6,7964,223
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7514,195
CorkIreland 6,9584,324
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9634,327
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8405,493
CameriItaly 8,1885,088
CampobassoItaly 8,7805,456
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7925,464
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8705,512
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7695,449
Cape MeleItaly 8,3315,177
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9585,567
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2195,729
CerviaItaly 8,4335,241
CiampinoItaly 8,6925,401
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3885,212
Cisa PassItaly 8,3355,180
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6455,372
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1905,089
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3025,780
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1185,666
ChibaJapan 6,9424,314
ChichibuJapan 6,9704,331
ChichijimaJapan 7,5414,686
ChoshiJapan 6,8854,279
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0416,239
ChilekaMalawi 15,4759,616
ChitedzeMalawi 15,2559,480
ChitipaMalawi 14,7849,187
ChihuahuaMexico 3,3972,111
ComitanMexico 5,2743,277
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,6615,382
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1754,459
ChoirMongolia 7,5894,716
CasablancaMorocco 8,7175,417
ChindeMozambique 15,8279,835
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,4267,100
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3647,062
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6957,267
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5147,776
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2337,601
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2317,601
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0017,457
CondegaNicaragua 5,8513,636
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,9567,429
ChejuNorth Korea 7,9004,909
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4454,627
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,5794,710
ChhorPakistan 10,9496,804
ChitralPakistan 9,7846,080
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3297,040
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9766,821
CajamarcaPeru 8,2745,142
ChachapoyasPeru 8,2145,104
ChiclayoPeru 8,1715,077
ChimbotePeru 8,4695,263
CuzcoPeru 9,2405,742
CzestochowaPoland 7,9294,927
CoimbraPortugal 8,0525,004
CalafatRomania 8,7405,431
CeahlauRomania 8,4775,268
ClujRomania 8,4565,255
ConstantaRomania 8,8325,489
CraiovaRomania 8,7265,423
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8823,034
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,2213,866
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2642,650
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,0061,868
Cape UelenRussia 2,5511,585
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,0543,762
CaraRussia 6,2453,880
Cerdyn’Russia 7,2354,496
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,6922,294
ChitaRussia 6,8694,268
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8574,261
CokurdahRussia 4,2122,617
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9823,718
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,60010,315
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,1514,444
CaceresSpain 8,2135,104
CadizSpain 8,4965,279
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3645,198
CordobaSpain 8,4355,241
ColomboSri Lanka 12,6967,889
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,8586,748
ChanthaburiThailand 11,1726,942
Chiang MaiThailand 10,7076,654
Chiang RaiThailand 10,5466,554
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,1536,931
ChumphonThailand 11,5247,161
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2295,735
CorumTurkey 9,3345,800
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,5485,933
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,6926,023
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1964,472
CernovcyUkraine 8,3335,178
ChernigovUkraine 8,0885,026
CarrascoUruguay 12,0967,516
ColoniaUruguay 11,9687,437
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,7314,183
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,5552,209
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,2402,635
Camden, ScUsa 4,3072,676
Canton, NyUsa 3,8892,417
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,6121,623
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,5542,830
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2142,618
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,3322,071
Casper, WyUsa 2,0551,277
Centralia, WaUsa 918570
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,0642,526
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,2752,657
Charles City, IaUsa 2,8631,779
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,4682,776
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,4582,770
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,9272,440
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,2132,618
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,1472,577
Chaska, MnUsa 2,7041,680
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,9592,460
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0172,496
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,1192,559
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,3212,685
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,6291,634
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2911,424
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,2832,040
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,2592,025
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,6821,045
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,7082,304
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2111,374
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,6792,286
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,6812,288
Circleville, OhUsa 3,7482,329
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,8841,792
Clark, SdUsa 2,4111,498
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,6902,293
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,6902,293
Clayton, NmUsa 2,7891,733
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,6872,291
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1241,941
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,1661,346
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,4442,140
College Park, MdUsa 4,1812,598
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4961,551
Columbia, MoUsa 3,2232,003
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,3032,674
Columbus, GaUsa 3,5852,228
Columbus, InUsa 3,5982,236
Columbus, KsUsa 3,2011,989
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,7232,314
Conception, MoUsa 2,9601,839
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,8361,762
Conway, ArUsa 3,5462,203
Conway, ScUsa 4,4342,755
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,0212,499
Corning, ArUsa 3,5232,189
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0832,537
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,8862,415
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,5422,201
Cortland, NyUsa 3,9702,467
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,165724
Covington, LaUsa 4,0082,491
Covington, TnUsa 3,5842,227
Crete, NeUsa 2,7611,716
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,7911,113
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,1545,688
CimbajUzbekistan 9,1545,688
CaracasVenezuela 7,2514,506
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,6734,768
CoroVenezuela 6,9954,347
ChipataZambia 15,1789,432
ChomaZambia 15,3389,531
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,8879,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -