Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Terrace, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Terrace, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Terrace, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,9646,192
BustAfghanistan 10,3706,444
BatnaAlgeria 9,0965,653
BecharAlgeria 9,1665,696
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9525,563
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3045,782
BiskraAlgeria 9,1705,698
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8866,143
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3108,893
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4828,999
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4788,997
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7679,176
ByrdAntarctica 14,9649,299
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1357,541
BarilocheArgentina 11,9477,424
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9427,421
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4067,709
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7477,300
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8577,989
BrestBelarus 7,8894,902
BrusselsBelgium 7,5214,674
Belize CityBelize 5,3473,323
BeninBenin 11,8737,378
BohiconBenin 11,7767,318
BermudaBermuda 5,4863,409
BageBrazil 11,8847,385
BambuiBrazil 11,3427,048
BarbacenaBrazil 11,5917,203
BarbalhaBrazil 10,6236,601
BarcelosBrazil 8,5585,318
BarraBrazil 10,7156,658
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,0756,261
BarreirasBrazil 10,6956,646
BelémBrazil 9,5035,905
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,4637,123
BelterraBrazil 9,2015,718
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,4756,509
Bom JesusBrazil 11,8537,366
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,8966,771
BrasiliaBrazil 10,8416,737
BrevesBrazil 9,3955,838
BurgasBulgaria 8,9965,590
BurundiBurundi 13,9868,691
BatouriCameroon 12,6237,844
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,9372,447
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 746463
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1061,309
Banff, AbCanada 946588
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5192,187
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6282,876
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,159721
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2251,382
Blue River, BcCanada 669416
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6902,293
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 172107
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0011,243
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8101,125
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5752,222
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 397246
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8183,615
Burns Lake, BcCanada 170105
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,8751,165
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,7987,953
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,3317,662
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,3787,692
BeijingChina 7,8444,875
BarranquillaColombia 6,7394,188
Benito SalasColombia 7,4614,636
BogotáColombia 7,3614,574
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0454,999
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1528,173
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3698,308
BaniDominican Republic 6,3313,934
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,2903,909
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,3323,935
BahariyaEgypt 10,5586,561
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5236,539
BiarritzFrance 8,0284,989
BordeauxFrance 7,9284,927
BrestFrance 7,4384,622
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1865,087
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1845,086
BitamGabon 12,7397,916
BanjulGambia 10,1506,308
BerlinGermany 7,6154,732
BrockenGermany 7,6104,729
BokeGuinea 10,4906,518
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,3576,436
BudapestHungary 8,2755,142
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2875,150
BangaloreIndia 12,1217,532
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8937,390
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,0846,888
BikanerIndia 10,6086,592
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6787,257
BabolsarIran 9,8756,137
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9206,786
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7916,084
Bandar LengehIran 11,0046,838
BirjandIran 10,2766,385
BushehrIran 10,7386,672
BaghdadIraq 10,2396,363
BasraIraq 10,5536,558
BelmulletIreland 6,6884,156
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8734,271
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8855,521
BergamoItaly 8,2065,100
BolognaItaly 8,3725,203
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1755,080
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0225,607
BrindisiItaly 8,9685,573
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,4387,108
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3457,050
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,5285,299
BeirutLebanon 10,0806,264
BenghaziLibya 9,9396,176
BirzaiLithuania 7,4754,645
BitolaMacedonia 9,0165,602
BlantyreMalawi 15,4759,616
BvumbweMalawi 15,5029,633
BintuluMalaysia 11,4897,140
BamakoMali 10,7126,657
Bko-SMali 10,7256,665
BougounMali 10,8576,747
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3155,788
BaitagMongolia 8,2125,103
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,7644,825
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,4394,622
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3584,572
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4854,651
BayankhongorMongolia 7,9064,913
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3054,540
BulganMongolia 7,5434,687
BhamawMyanmar 10,2316,358
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6127,838
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1657,559
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5707,811
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9897,450
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8047,335
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,1243,806
BilmaNiger 11,0976,896
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,2697,003
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4743,402
BergenNorway 6,6094,107
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6114,108
BjornoyaNorway 5,4723,400
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1333,811
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2723,897
BadinPakistan 11,0626,874
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,3986,461
BalakotPakistan 9,9146,161
BarkhanPakistan 10,4736,508
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,6484,131
BascoPhilippines 9,3515,811
BialystokPoland 7,7744,831
BejaPortugal 8,2835,147
BragancaPortugal 7,9744,955
BistritaRomania 8,4365,242
BucharestRomania 8,7515,438
BajkitRussia 6,5164,049
BarabinskRussia 7,5604,698
BarnaulRussia 7,6604,760
BerezovoRussia 6,7984,224
BiserRussia 7,4344,620
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4003,977
BogdarinRussia 6,6414,127
BogucanyRussia 6,8074,230
BomnakRussia 5,9773,714
BorRussia 6,6754,148
BorzjaRussia 6,8834,277
BratskRussia 6,8844,278
BelgradeSerbia 8,5965,342
BoSierra Leone 10,9486,803
BontheSierra Leone 10,9456,801
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1595,070
BerberaSomalia 12,7747,938
BusanSouth Korea 7,6214,736
BadajozSpain 8,2475,125
BarcelonaSpain 8,3815,208
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0525,003
BabanusaSudan 12,3697,686
BaselSwitzerland 7,9494,940
BernSwitzerland 8,0104,978
BangkokThailand 11,1376,920
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,1156,907
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,8596,748
BizerteTunisia 9,0695,636
BalikesirTurkey 9,3165,789
BursaTurkey 9,2775,765
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,7266,044
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7234,178
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7914,220
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7894,219
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1524,445
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3124,544
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3694,579
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,2411,392
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3882,105
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,1842,600
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,3091,435
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,3091,435
Batesville, MsUsa 3,7502,330
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,9892,479
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,6601,653
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,0022,487
Bedford, MaUsa 4,3472,701
Beeville, TxUsa 3,8152,370
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,9971,863
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,8981,179
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,0751,289
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,1472,577
Bettles, AkUsa 1,8431,145
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,432890
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,2972,049
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,7141,065
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,0112,493
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,9842,476
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0541,276
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1231,319
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,0892,541
Blackville, ScUsa 4,3422,698
Blaine, WaUsa 729453
Blakely, GaUsa 4,3072,677
Block Island, RiUsa 4,2972,670
Boerne, TxUsa 3,6322,257
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,506936
Booneville, MsUsa 3,7822,350
Boonton, NjUsa 4,2052,613
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,3202,684
Bowler, WiUsa 2,9861,855
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,7522,332
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,2842,041
Brenham, TxUsa 3,7212,312
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,2692,653
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,6042,239
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,0222,499
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,8172,372
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1201,939
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,5811,604
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,9212,436
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,0682,528
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1601,964
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,6811,666
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,9682,466
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,6592,274
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,7852,352
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,8852,414
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,0692,529
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1421,952
Burlington, VtUsa 4,0422,512
Burns, OregonUsa 1,393865
BajsunUzbekistan 9,6015,966
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,4234,612
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,1424,438
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,7279,773
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,7419,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -