Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Terrace, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Terrace, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Terrace, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,6155,975
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,8845,520
AlgiersAlgeria 8,8815,519
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0425,619
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9447,422
AzulArgentina 12,0707,500
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2738,248
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5759,057
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,6167,840
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6857,883
AmberleyAustralia 11,7937,328
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5035,905
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6806,016
AimoresBrazil 11,6027,209
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,1186,909
AltamiraBrazil 9,4255,857
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4785,890
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7147,279
ApodiBrazil 10,5696,568
AracajuBrazil 11,0926,892
AracuaiBrazil 11,3057,025
AragarcasBrazil 10,5886,580
AraxaBrazil 11,2456,988
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,8656,751
Abbotsford, BcCanada 741460
Agassiz, BcCanada 745463
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,567974
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9863,098
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6852,290
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,6951,675
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,5961,613
AbecheChad 11,8897,388
AntofagastaChile 10,2786,387
AricaChile 9,7906,084
AltaiChina 8,1425,060
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,5404,685
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,5014,661
AraucaColombia 7,3374,559
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,1753,837
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,3033,917
AzuaDominican Republic 6,2813,903
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2716,383
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4636,502
AswanEgypt 11,1146,906
AsyutEgypt 10,7436,676
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6523,512
AsmaraEritrea 12,1697,562
AssabEritrea 12,4617,743
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8617,992
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5595,318
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,2144,483
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,30610,754
AccraGhana 11,8157,342
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1425,681
AthensGreece 9,3985,840
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4275,858
AasiaatGreenland 3,9902,479
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7262,937
AputiteqGreenland 4,8002,983
AkureyriIceland 5,4343,377
AgraIndia 10,5866,579
AhmedabadIndia 11,1586,934
AkolaIndia 11,3077,027
AllahabadIndia 10,6676,629
AmritsarIndia 10,1816,326
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1966,958
AbadanIran 10,5776,573
ArakIran 10,1696,319
AlbengaItaly 8,3205,170
AlgheroItaly 8,6725,389
AmendolaItaly 8,8135,477
AnconaItaly 8,5335,303
ArezzoItaly 8,4995,281
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,6477,238
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,6777,256
AbashiriJapan 6,0163,739
AburatsuJapan 7,7974,845
AikawaJapan 6,8484,255
AjiroJapan 7,0484,379
AkitaJapan 6,6004,102
AkuneJapan 7,8264,863
AomoriJapan 6,4724,022
AsahikawaJapan 6,1453,819
AsosanJapan 7,7024,786
AmmanJordan 10,2896,394
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,8855,521
AinaziLatvia 7,2894,530
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,5759,678
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6139,702
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,0359,964
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,3289,525
AtarMauritania 9,6846,018
AgalegaMauritius 15,0929,378
AcapulcoMexico 4,8673,025
AayanbulagMongolia 7,9284,927
AltaiMongolia 8,0334,992
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,8174,857
AgadirMorocco 8,9295,549
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4194,610
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5327,788
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9987,456
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5817,196
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5117,153
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3057,646
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2097,587
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5157,155
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5047,148
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5027,148
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5027,148
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5027,148
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5027,148
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,0693,771
AgadezNiger 11,0716,880
AsuncionParaguay 11,1336,918
ArequipaPeru 9,5305,922
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5645,943
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8455,496
AradRomania 8,4715,264
AjanRussia 5,4163,366
AldanRussia 5,8203,616
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3795,207
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,0264,366
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,6143,488
AnadyrRussia 3,1231,941
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7544,197
ArmavirRussia 8,9145,539
AstrakhanRussia 8,8085,473
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,6115,351
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7534,818
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4545,254
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5685,324
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6395,368
Abu HamedSudan 11,6087,213
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3677,685
AqiqSudan 11,8347,354
ArbaatSudan 11,6397,233
AromaSudan 12,0657,497
AtbaraSudan 11,8217,345
Abu KamalSyria 10,0816,264
AleppoSyria 9,8446,117
AranyaprathetThailand 11,0456,864
AtakpameTogo 11,6877,262
AdanaTurkey 9,7306,046
AfyonTurkey 9,4605,878
AnkaraTurkey 9,3695,822
AntalyaTurkey 9,6686,008
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,7236,042
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,6934,159
AberporthUk 7,0844,402
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0774,398
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8965,528
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6735,389
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2366,982
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2376,983
ArtigasUruguay 11,6667,250
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,8102,368
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,3551,463
Aberdeen, WaUsa 897558
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3392,075
Ada, MnUsa 2,3481,459
Adrian, MiUsa 3,5082,180
Aiken, ScUsa 4,2442,637
Akron, OhUsa 3,7502,330
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5601,591
Albany, GaUsa 4,2842,662
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,1152,557
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,7951,737
Albion, NeUsa 2,6241,631
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,7461,706
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1331,947
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,4791,541
Algona, IaUsa 2,8001,740
Alice, TxUsa 3,8402,386
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,1572,583
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3341,450
Alma, MiUsa 3,3752,097
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,3332,071
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,3322,071
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,9751,849
Amherst, MaUsa 4,2192,622
Amite, LaUsa 4,0022,487
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,460907
Anderson, InUsa 3,5242,190
Anderson, ScUsa 4,1002,548
Angelica, NyUsa 3,8962,421
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,5082,180
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 203126
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,4142,743
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,8373,006
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,0942,544
Ashland, WiUsa 2,7351,699
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 982611
Atchison, KsUsa 2,9871,856
Athens, GaUsa 4,1652,588
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,1212,561
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,3002,672
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,7322,319
Auburn, NeUsa 2,8991,802
Augusta, GaUsa 4,2972,670
Augusta, MtUsa 1,426886
Aurora, IlUsa 3,2522,021
Austin, TxUsa 3,6392,262
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,0925,650
AndizanUzbekistan 9,2445,744
AcariguaVenezuela 7,1954,471
AdenYemen 12,5077,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -